Achievements / Awards

Show All Show All   Hide All Hide All

Show Sports Achievements 2016 - 17

Sr No Name of Competition Name of Student Std Age Criteria Result
1 DSO Judo  Aayush Gada 7 U/14 Boys (-40 k.g secured 2nd place)
Pranav Gala 8 U/14 Boys (-50 k.g secured 3rd place)
Priyank Shah 8 U/14 Boys (-50 k.g secured 2nd place)
Dhruvil Gala 6 U/14 Boys (-40 k.g secured 3rd place)
Parth Rambia 6 U/14 Boys (-30 k.g secured 2nd place)
           
2 DSO Swimming  Shanaya Kharkhanis  8 U/14 Girls 1. FIRST  in 200m Breaststroke 2. Secured 2nd place in 100 mtr Breatstroke 3. secured 3rd place in 50mtr Breatstroke
Aakansha Shah 7 U/14 Girls Came 1st in 200 Mtr Free Style 
           
3 DSO Chess Yuti Patel 9 U/17 Girls Yuti patel secured 1st place in dso and selected in zonal level
Yuti Patel 9 U/17 Girls yuti is selected for Dso State level competition
           
4 DSO Table Tennis Ragini 7 U/14 Girls Secured 3rd place
Sneha Padgaokar 7 U/14 Girls Sneha padgaokar is selected for zonal level
Mouli 7 U/14 Girls  
Ritu 7 U/14 Girls  
Siya 7 U/14 Girls  
       
Shikhar Shah 8 U/14 Boys Secured 4th place
           
5 DSO Volleyball Taniya Adani 10 U/17 Girls Secured 2nd place in Dso
Ishika Dedhia 10 U/17 Girls
Preyanshi Mehta 10 U/17 Girls
Disha Patel 10 U/17 Girls
Hetvi Vora 10 U/17 Girls
Vritika Suvarna 9 U/17 Girls
Neha Laud 9 U/17 Girls
Oshinpriya Gupta 9 U/17 Girls
Nandini 9 U/17 Girls
Sara Ghosalkar 9 U/17 Girls
           
    Preet Shah  10 U/17 Boys  Secured 1st place in Dso level and lost in quarter final in zonals
Manan Savla 10 U/17 Boys 
Darsh Savla 10 U/17 Boys 
Advik Agarwal 10 U/17 Boys 
Nell Cheeda 10 U/17 Boys 
Manav Lakhani 9 U/17 Boys 
Jay Kapasi 9 U/17 Boys 
Priyam Jain 9 U/17 Boys 
Harshal Visaria 9 U/17 Boys 
Pranay Maru 9 U/17 Boys 
Pratham Chheda 9 U/17 Boys 
Jainam Nandu 9 U/17 Boys 
           
    Disha Thakkar 8 U/14 Girls Secured 2nd place 
Krisha Paun 8 U/14 Girls
Meera Pednekar 8 U/14 Girls
Jaya Harini 8 U/14 Girls
Khushi Dharod 8 U/14 Girls
Prisha Dharamshi 7 U/14 Girls
Yesha Vaidy 7 U/14 Girls
Advaita Jain 7 U/14 Girls
Satakshi Shelar 7 U/14 Girls
Arya Mehta 6 U/14 Girls
Jeel Gada 6 U/14 Girls
Arya Kesarkar 6 U/14 Girls
           
    Jainav Bhat 8 U/14 Boys Secured 1st place in Dso and 3rd place zonals
Saiyam Cheeda 8 U/14 Boys
Harsh Nisar 8 U/14 Boys
Soumya Dedhia 8 U/14 Boys
Ronit Adani 8 U/14 Boys
Harsh Shah 8 U/14 Boys
Ankit Shah 8 U/14 Boys
Jash Furiya 7 U/14 Boys
Anoosh Sood 7 U/14 Boys
Chaitya Bheeda 7 U/14 Boys
           
6 DSO Atletic  Vatsal Soni 8 U/14 Boys Vastal soni from 8th neeti is secured 3rd place in 400mtr run in dso 
           
7 DSO Basketball Aaryan Shah 10 U/17 Boys Secured 3rd place in Dso 
Varshil Gala 10 U/17 Boys
Chirag Obhan 10 U/17 Boys
Devesh Chheda  10 U/17 Boys
Yugam Chheda 10 U/17 Boys
Meet Shah 10 U/17 Boys
Jash Savla 10 U/17 Boys
Neil Sangoi 10 U/17 Boys
Manas Mestry 10 U/17 Boys
Shubh Bheda 10 U/17 Boys
Harshit Dange 10 U/17 Boys
Sharvin Dedhia 10 U/17 Boys
           
    Aman Dharod 8 U/14 Boys Aman darod is selected for Dso state selection trail round at kolhapur
Hetansh Visaria 8 U/14 Boys Secured 4th place in Dso 
Siddhant Shah 8 U/14 Boys
Pujit Shah 8 U/14 Boys
Hitansh Dedhia 8 U/14 Boys
Pratham Sheth 8 U/14 Boys
Nilay Darod 7 U/14 Boys
Karan Shah 7 U/14 Boys
Ishant Chouhan 7 U/14 Boys
Vansh D 7 U/14 Boys
Jinay Gala 7 U/14 Boys
Vedansh Savla 7 U/14 Boys
           
           
8 DSO YOGA Neer Bikesh Ganger 8 U/19 Boys  Secured 1st place in District level and selected in zonals
Naman Kirti Gala 8 U/17 Boys  Secured 5th place in district level and selected in zonals
Pawan J. Dedhia 7 U/14 Boys Secured 1st place in dso and zonals  
           
           
9 AISM / ICSE JUDO Competition Ayush Gada 7 U/14 Boys Brons Medal
Laksh Furia 7 U/14 Boys Silver medal
Parth Haria 6 U/14 Boys Silver medal
Pranav Gala 8 U/14 Boys Brons Medal
Bhavya Gada 8 U/14 Boys Silver medal
Priyank Shah 8 U/14 Boys Brons Medal
Akshat Chheda 9 U/16 Boys Gold medal
           
10 AISM / ICSE GYMNASTICS COMPETITION Anushka  10 U/16 Girls she secured 2nd place in Floor exercise and Table Vault. All round 2nd place so she won 3 silver medal. 
Bhoomika Shah 10 U/16 Girls she secured 3rd place in Floor Exercise and all round 3rd place.
           
11 DSO TENNIS VOLLEYBALL Preet Shah 10 U/16 Boys 1st Place in DSO
Mannan Savla 10 U/16 Boys
Parth Galia 9 U/16 Boys
Jay Kapasi 9 U/16 Boys
Saumya Soni 9 U/16 Boys
Pranay Maru 9 U/16 Boys
           
    Tanya Adani 10 U/16 Girls 1st Place in DSO
Priyanshi Mehta 10 U/16 Girls
Hetvi gala 10 U/16 Girls
Ishita  10 U/16 Girls
Ekta Satra 10 U/16 Girls
Mokshi Chheda 10 U/16 Girls
           
    Ankit Shah 8 U/14 Boys 1st Place in DSO
Harsh Nisar 8 U/14 Boys
Jainav Bhat 8 U/14 Boys
Ronit Adani 8 U/14 Boys
Saiyam Chheda 8 U/14 Boys
Harsh shah 8 U/14 Boys
           
    Disha Thakker 8 U/14 Girls 2nd Place in DSO
Krisha Paun 8 U/14 Girls
Meera Pednekar 8 U/14 Girls
Khushi Dharod 8 U/14 Girls
           
12 DSO Athletics  Vatsal Soni 8 U/14 Boys 3 rd Place in 400 mtr Running Race 
           
13 Selection trail Volleyball Ronit Adani 8 U/14 Boys Selected for Volleyball State Team
Jainav Bhat 8 U/14 Boys
Krisha Paun 8 U/14 Girls
Disha Thakker 8 U/14 Girls
           
14 Selection trail Basketball Heli Shah 8 U/14 Girls Selected for Basketball State Team
Pooja Chheda 7 U/14 Girls
           
15 AISM ICSE VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT Preet Shah   U/17 Boys 1st place
Manav Lakhani    
Jay Kapasi    
Parth Galiya    
Manan Savla    
Advik Agarwal    
Drumil Vora    
Pratham Cheeda    
Jainam Nandu    
Pranay Maru    
Soumya Soni    
Aditya Sawant    
           
16 AISM ICSE VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT Tanya Adani   U/17 Girls 2nd place
Preyanshi Mehta    
Ishika Dedhia    
Hetvi Gala    
Ekta Satra    
Neha Loud    
Sara Gosalkar    
Vritika S    
Nandini    
Mokshi Cheeda    
Oshin Priya Gupta    
           
17 AISM ICSE VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT jainav Bhat   U/14 Boys 2nd place
Saiyam Cheeda    
Soumya Dedhia    
Harsh Nisar    
Harsh Nisar    
Ankit Shah    
Ronit Adani    
Anoosh Sood    
Jash Furia    
Chaitya Bheda    
Jainav Ranavat    
           
18 AISM ICSE VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT Disha Thakkar   U/14 Girls 4th place
Krisha Poun    
Khushi Dharod    
Merra Pednekar    
Yesha Vaid    
Advaita Jain    
Stakshi Shelar    
Arya Mehta    
Jaya Harini    
Arya Kesarkar    
Jheel Jain    
Prisha Dharamshi    
           
19 PARLE TILAK VOLLEBALL TOURNAMENT Preet Shah   U/17 Boys 2nd place
Manav Lakhani    
Jay Kapasi    
Parth Galiya    
Manan Savla    
Priyam Jain    
Drumil Vora    
Pratham Cheeda    
Jainam Nandu    
Pranay Maru    
Soumya Soni    
Aditya Sawant    
           
20 MASS WRESTLING Maitri Cheeda X   GOLD 1st SELECTED FOR ZONAL GOT  GOLD 1ST SELECTED FOR STATE GOT BRONZE 3RD
Darshil Gala IX   BRONZE 4th
Nihal Ruparel X   BRONZE 3rd
Jui Mehta X   BRONZE 3rd
Vatsal Soni VIII   BRONZE3
           
21 BELT WRESTLING Varun Mota X   GOLD 1st SELECTED FOR ZONAL
Nihal Ruparel X   SILVER 2nd
Dhruti Dedhia X   SILVER 2nd
Parth Galiya IX   BRONZE 3rd
Vatsal Soni VIII   BRONZE 3rd
           
22 ST JOSEPH ATHLETIC MEET Vatsal Soni VIII U/14 boys  
   
  400 mtr running  Vatsal Soni VIII U/14 boys Secured 1st place 
Shot put Vatsal Soni VIII U/14 boys secured 2nd place
           
23 ST JOSEPH BASKETBALL COMPETITION  U/13 Boys,   U/14 Boys  Secured 3rd place
     
Aman Dharod  8th  
Siddhant Shah 8th  
Hetansh Visaria 8th  
Nilay Dharod 7th   
Pratham Shah 7th   
Ishaan Chouhan  7th   
Karan Shah 7th   
Vansh Dedhia 7th   
Vedansh Savla 7th   
Valmik Belgaonkar 7th   
Ishan Vora 7th   
Pinak Gala 6th  
           
    U – 11 BOY’S     Secured 2nd place
     
Shamit Zaveri 6th U/11 Boys 
Krish Jain 6th  
Arth Nandu 6th  
Parv Vira 6th  
Krrish Gala 6th  
Shubh Vora 6th  
Dhrumil Gala  6th  
Arav Doshi 6th  
Daksh Baua 5th  
Shlok Momaya 5th  
Neev Jain 5th  
Gala 5th  
           
24 M..B.H.S VOLLEY BALL COMPETITION Preet Shah std 10th U/17 Boys Secured 2nd place
Manan Savla std 10th  
Manav Lakhani std 9th   
Pratham Chheda std 9th   
Dhrumil Vora std 9th   
Jay Kapasi std 9th   
Jainam Nandu std 9th   
Priyam Jain std 9th   
Pranay Maru std 9th   
Parth Galia std 9th   
Soumya Soni std 9th   
Henil Savla std 8th  
           
25 MSSA Volleyball competition Manav lakhani std 9th  U/17 Boys Secured 4th place
Pratham Chheda std 9th   
Jay Kapasi std 9th   
Jainam Nandu std 9th   
Dhrumil Vora std 9th   
Nishit Bhide  std 9th   
Parth Galia std 9th   
Aditya Sawant std 9th   
Priyam Jain std 9th   
Pranay Maru std 9th   
Sumaya Soni std 9th   
Henil Savla std 8th  
           
    Jainav Bhatt std 8th U/14 Boys Secured 4th place
Ronit Adani   std 8th  
Saiyam Chheda std 8th  
Saumya Dedhia std 8th  
Harsh Nisar std 8th  
Jainam Ranawat std 8th  
Ankit Shah std 8th  
Shlok Gala std 8th  
Nishit Shah std 8th  
Jash Furia   std7th   
chaitya bheda std7th   
Anosh Sood    std7th   
           
    Disha Thakkar std 8th U/14 Girls Secured 4th place
Krisha Paun std 8th  
Khushi Dharod  std 8th  
K.V.Jayaharini std 8th  
Meera Pendekar std 8th  
Advaita Jain    std7th   
Yesha Vaid    std7th   
Prisha Dharamshi   std7th   
Shatakashi Shelar   std7th   
Aarya Mehta    std 6th  
Aarya Kesarkar   std 6th  
Jheel Jain   std 6th  
           
    Aksit Saiya std 5th U/12 Boys Secured 4th place
Anjaneya Joglekar std 5th  
Devesh Shinde std 5th  
Dharam Visaria std 5th  
Krish Goradia std 5th  
Dhruv Gada std 5th  
Priyansh Dedhia std 5th  
Raman Upadhyay   std 6th  
Samyak Vishrani    std 6th  
Aryaman Mavani   std 6th  
Nihal Momaya    std 6th  
Hriday Dedhia   std 6th  
           
26 State level Wrestling competition at satara
Maitri Chheda  std 10th U/19   Secured gold Medal in Mass and Pankration Wrestling.
Shrushti Visariya std 8th   Secured Bronze in Mass Wrestling and GOLD in Belt Wrestling.
Nishtha Gada std 8th    Srecured SILVER in Mass Wrestling and GOLD in Belt Wrestling.
Prachi Gada  std 8th    Secured GOLD in Mass Wrestling and SILVER in Belt Wrestling.
Vatsal Soni  std 8th    Secured SILVER in Mass Wrestling and BRONZE in Belt Wrestling.
 Ankit Shah  std 8th   Secured GOLD in Mass Wrestling and GOLD in Belt Wrestling.
Heet std 8th   Secured BRONZE in Mass Wrestling and BRONZE in Belt Wrestling.
Harsh G Gada std 8th   Secured GOLD in Mass Wrestling and GOLD in Belt Wrestling. 
           
27 State level Volleyball Competition at Nagpur Manav Lakhani  std 9th  u/17 U/17 Mumbai Boys team Secured 2nd place
Dhrumil Vora std 9th  u/17 U/17 Mumbai Boys team Secured 2nd place
Pratham Chheda std 9th  u/17 U/17 Mumbai Boys team Secured 2nd place
Sara Ghosalkar std 9th  u/17 U/17 Mumbai Girls team Secured 2nd place
Neha laud std 9th  u/17 U/17 Mumbai Girls team Secured 2nd place
           
28 Childrens Acadamy Volleyball competition Manav Lakhani std 9th  U/17 Boys Secured 2nd Place
Pratham Chheda std 9th   
Jay Kapasi std 9th   
Jainam Nandu std 9th   
Dhrumil Vora std 9th   
Aditya Wawant std 9th   
Pranay Maru std 9th   
Sumaya Soni std 9th   
Harshal Visariya std 9th   
Hrushabh Chheda std 9th   
Preet Shah std 10th  
Manan Savla std 10th  
           
    Mokshi  std 10th U/17 Girls Secured 4th place
Ekta Satra std 10th  
Tanya Adani std 10th  
Priyanshi Mehta std 10th  
Ishika Dedhia std 10th  
Hetvi gala std 10th  
Vritika Suvrana std 9th   
Oshinpriya Gupta std 9th   
Nandni Ickarath std 9th   
Hasti Dhanani std 9th   
           
    Jainav Bhatt std 8th U/14 Boys Secured 4th place
Ronit Adani   std 8th  
Saiyam Chheda std 8th  
Saumya Dedhia std 8th  
Harsh Nisar std 8th  
Jainam Ranawat std 8th  
Ankit Shah std 8th  
Harsh Shah std 8th  
Nirav Mota  std 8th  
Jash Furia    std7th   
Chaitya Bheda  std7th   
Anosh Sood  std7th   
           
    Aarya Mehta    std 6th U/14 Girls Secured 4th place
Aatmi Badani    std7th   
Disha Gosar  std7th   
Advaita Jain    std7th   
Prisha Dharamshi    std7th   
Yesha Vaid     std7th   
Shatakashi Shelar    std7th   
Sisha Thakkar std 8th  
krisha Paun std 8th  
Khushi Dharod  std 8th  
K.V.Jayaharini std 8th  
Meera Pendekar std 8th  
           
    Aksit Saiya std 5th U/12 Boys Secured 4th place
Anjaneya Joglekar std 5th  
Devesh Shinde std 5th  
Dharam Visaria std 5th  
Kavya Mota  std 5th  
Naman Sheth  std 5th  
Priyansh Dedhia std 5th  
Raman Upadhyay   std 6th  
Samyak Vishrani    std 6th  
Aryaman Mavani   std 6th  
Nihal Momaya   std 6th  
Hriday Dedhia    std 6th  
           
    Praashika Baua    std 6th U/12 Girls  Secured 4th place
Jeel Gada   std 6th  
Harshee Haria    std 6th  
Niyati Maniar   std 6th  
Virushi Sheth std 5th  
Heeya Nandu  std 5th  
Meeanka Gosar std 5th  
Aneri Vora  std 5th  
Stuti Gala std 5th  
Tisha Shah std 5th  
Keesha Badani  std 5th  
Anika Sriram std 5th  

 




Show NDTV Education Awards

Show Shishuvan ranked among top 10 schools by Education World and Hindustan Times

Show Shishuvan is proud to announce our presence on the Education World School Ranking 2014 list. Shishuvan has moved up in it's city, state and nationwide ranking when compared to last year.

Show Shishuvan comes out top on ranking of schools in Mumbai East Zone by Hindustan Times

Show SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS 2013-2014

Show EXTRA-CURRICULAR ACHIEVEMENTS

Show British Council International School Award (ISA)

Show Sahir D'souza is "Campfire's Young Writer of the Year 2012"

Show Sports Achievements

Show Sports Achievements 2009 - 10